camstream (0.27+dfsg-1) unstable; urgency=low * New upstream release (Closes: #413599). * Reverted debian changes, they don't seem to be needed anymore. * Added patch to shut up gcc about constant strings in XPM files. * Added patch to avoid using the custom videodev.h and use the one from linux-libc-dev. * debian/control: - New Maintainer (Closes: #390840). - Added dependency on libasound2-dev. - Bumped debhelper version dependency to 5 and Standards-Version to 3.7.3 (no changes needed). - Added DM enabling flag. - Added Homepage and Vcs-* fields. - Removed dependencies in -doc package. * debian/rules: - Started from scratch with dh-make template. - Use dh_installchangelogs to convert html. - Use dh_install to install binaries, upstream provides lots of rubbish. - Add quilt support. * debian/watch: added. * debian/copyright: - Convert to new format. - Properly list upstream and maintainer's copyright (Closes: #455100). -- Martín Ferrari Sat, 02 Feb 2008 16:58:38 -0200 camstream (0.26.3+dfsg-5) unstable; urgency=low * QA upload. * Make adjustments for udev. Closes: #434165. - Depend on `udev | makedev'. - Call MAKEDEV as /dev/MAKEDEV. - Don't test for /dev/video0 or devfs. * debian/changelog: Remove obsolete Emacs local variables. -- Matej Vela Sat, 04 Aug 2007 21:17:53 +0200 camstream (0.26.3+dfsg-4) unstable; urgency=high * QA upload. * lib/ccvt/ccvt_types.h: include instead of , to fix FTBFS on ia64 (closes: #434593). Thanks, Dann Frazier! -- Julien Cristau Fri, 27 Jul 2007 00:01:11 +0200 camstream (0.26.3+dfsg-3) unstable; urgency=low * QA upload. * Fix build with linux-libc-dev (closes: #427275). -- Julien Cristau Fri, 20 Jul 2007 19:29:57 +0200 camstream (0.26.3+dfsg-2) unstable; urgency=low * Orphaning this package, setting maintainer field to packages@qa.debian.org. -- Aurelien Jarno Sat, 30 Sep 2006 18:39:41 +0200 camstream (0.26.3+dfsg-1) unstable; urgency=medium * Repackage the source archive to remove rfc959.txt (closes: bug#387249). -- Aurelien Jarno Fri, 22 Sep 2006 17:20:26 +0200 camstream (0.26.3-9) unstable; urgency=low * Remove workaround about sys/time.h and linux/time.h as it is not needed anymore. Thanks to Clint Adams for the hint (closes: 378299). * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.7.2 (no changes). -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 30 Jul 2006 23:07:13 +0200 camstream (0.26.3-8) unstable; urgency=low * C++ transition: build-depends on libqt3-mt-dev (>= 3.3.4-4). * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.6.2 (no changes). -- Aurelien Jarno Fri, 12 Aug 2005 00:06:24 +0200 camstream (0.26.3-7) unstable; urgency=high * Don't convert icon at build time, as imagemagick fails to do it (closes: bug#271601). * Severity set to high as it is an RC bug. -- Aurelien Jarno Tue, 14 Sep 2004 10:16:29 +0200 camstream (0.26.3-6) unstable; urgency=low * Fixed menu file. * Added an icon in the menu. -- Aurelien Jarno Wed, 5 May 2004 10:07:01 +0200 camstream (0.26.3-5) unstable; urgency=low * Fixed color conversion on big endian machines. Thanks to Sébastien France for his help (closes: bug#223754). -- Aurelien Jarno Fri, 16 Apr 2004 18:43:00 +0200 camstream (0.26.3-4) unstable; urgency=low * Disable mmx on non-x86 arches. -- Aurelien Jarno Fri, 16 Apr 2004 17:22:53 +0200 camstream (0.26.3-3) unstable; urgency=low * Fixed font selection (closes: bug#235040). -- Aurelien Jarno Wed, 14 Apr 2004 11:39:16 +0200 camstream (0.26.3-2) unstable; urgency=low * Split out camstream package in camstream and camstream-doc (closes: bug#233329). -- Aurelien Jarno Wed, 18 Feb 2004 13:39:12 +0100 camstream (0.26.3-1) unstable; urgency=low * New upstream version. -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 7 Dec 2003 09:46:21 +0100 camstream (0.26.2-11) unstable; urgency=low * Removed build-dependency on libqt3-compat-header as it is now included into the main library. -- Aurelien Jarno Thu, 2 Oct 2003 00:26:04 +0200 camstream (0.26.2-10) unstable; urgency=high * Reupload to synchronise all architectures (on some architectures, version 0.26.2-9 is in testing, on some others in unstable). * Standards-Version bumped to 3.6.1 (no changes). -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 14 Sep 2003 02:24:20 +0200 camstream (0.26.2-9) unstable; urgency=low * Don't ask the user before creating the devices as they are need by camstream. * Added a dependency on makedev. -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 13 Jul 2003 17:51:26 +0200 camstream (0.26.2-8) unstable; urgency=low * The "Copy/Paste sucks" release. * Fixed postinst script. -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 13 Jul 2003 16:28:39 +0200 camstream (0.26.2-7) unstable; urgency=low * Create the video devices if a user does not already have them. -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 13 Jul 2003 12:38:25 +0200 camstream (0.26.2-6) unstable; urgency=low * Removed some more i386 assembly functions, so camstream should now build on all architectures. -- Aurelien Jarno Sat, 12 Jul 2003 23:15:39 +0200 camstream (0.26.2-5) unstable; urgency=low * New maintainer (Thanks Noel :-) (closes: bug#199242). * Don't use MMX for color conversions so the package can run on all architectures. Moreover, a package for the i386 architecture should run on all x86 processors with x >= 3, not only on processors with MMX extension. (closes: bug#126972) * Added manpages for camstream, caminfo and ftpput. -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 29 Jun 2003 17:54:56 +0200 camstream (0.26.2-4) unstable; urgency=low * fixed multiline strings error with g++ 3.3 with patch from John Lightsey (thanks) (closes: Bug#196655) * updated to Standards-Version: 3.5.10 -- Noel Koethe Tue, 10 Jun 2003 20:30:00 +0200 camstream (0.26.2-3) unstable; urgency=low * added libqt3-compat-headers to build depends (closes: Bug#188152) -- Noel Koethe Sat, 12 Apr 2003 11:05:00 +0100 camstream (0.26.2-2) unstable; urgency=low * build against qt3 version -- Noel Koethe Wed, 5 Feb 2003 12:22:00 +0100 camstream (0.26.2-1) unstable; urgency=low * new upstream version from 2002-12-30 (closes: Bug#174840) * added URL to description * updated Standards-Version -- Noel Koethe Tue, 31 Dec 2002 13:56:00 +0100 camstream (0.26-1) unstable; urgency=low * new upstream version from 2002-05-17 (closes: Bug#155254) -- Noel Koethe Fri, 2 Aug 2002 21:02:00 +0200 camstream (0.25-4) unstable; urgency=low * compiled with libpng3 (closes: Bug#127211) -- Noel Koethe Tue, 8 Jan 2002 13:37:00 +0100 camstream (0.25-3) unstable; urgency=low * make clean didn't removed the config.cache file. now using make distclean to clean up everything. (closes: Bug#126149) -- Noel Koethe Sat, 22 Dec 2001 15:28:00 +0100 camstream (0.25-2) unstable; urgency=low * corrected debian/control description (closes: Bug#126108) -- Noel Koethe Fri, 21 Dec 2001 20:23:00 +0100 camstream (0.25-1) unstable; urgency=low * Initial Release. (closes: Bug#124248) -- Noel Koethe Sun, 16 Dec 2001 21:43:46 +0100