cpuburn (1.4-34) unstable; urgency=low * Update Portuguese debconf translation. Thanks to Ricardo Silva (closes: bug#487861). * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.8.0 (no changes). -- Aurelien Jarno Thu, 26 Jun 2008 08:01:00 +0200 cpuburn (1.4-33) unstable; urgency=low * Update Czech debconf translation. Thanks to Miroslav Kure (closes: bug#480923). -- Aurelien Jarno Wed, 21 May 2008 16:57:29 +0200 cpuburn (1.4-32) unstable; urgency=low * Update Italian debconf translation. Thanks to Luca Monducci (closes: bug#479362). -- Aurelien Jarno Mon, 05 May 2008 18:39:34 +0200 cpuburn (1.4-31) unstable; urgency=low * Update French debconf translation. Thanks to Christian Perrier (closes: bug#475401). -- Aurelien Jarno Fri, 11 Apr 2008 17:31:20 +0200 cpuburn (1.4-30) unstable; urgency=low * Update German debconf translation. Thanks to Alwin Meschede (closes: bug#474430). -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 06 Apr 2008 00:59:37 +0200 cpuburn (1.4-29) unstable; urgency=low * Fix burn duration for "10m" (closes: bug#472754). -- Aurelien Jarno Wed, 26 Mar 2008 15:14:59 +0100 cpuburn (1.4-28) unstable; urgency=low * Add a udeb package to provide hardware burning support in d-i, based on a patch from Chris Lamb (closes: bug#468829). * Fix debian/copyright. -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 02 Mar 2008 01:17:52 +0100 cpuburn (1.4-27) unstable; urgency=low * Remove empty directory usr/share/man/man8/. * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.7.3 (no changes). -- Aurelien Jarno Wed, 02 Jan 2008 19:59:13 +0100 cpuburn (1.4-26) unstable; urgency=low * Suggests memtester instead of sysutils (closes: bug#437496). -- Aurelien Jarno Mon, 13 Aug 2007 12:08:10 +0200 cpuburn (1.4-25) unstable; urgency=low * Added Italian debconf translation. Thanks to Luca Monducci (closes: bug#427209). -- Aurelien Jarno Thu, 21 Jun 2007 20:28:09 +0200 cpuburn (1.4-24) unstable; urgency=low * Added Dutch debconf translation. Thanks to Bart Cornelis (closes: bug#415517). -- Aurelien Jarno Sat, 07 Apr 2007 20:10:59 +0200 cpuburn (1.4-23) unstable; urgency=low * Added Portuguese debconf translation. Thanks to Miguel Figueiredo (closes: bug#381739). -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 6 Aug 2006 23:57:35 +0200 cpuburn (1.4-22) unstable; urgency=low * Fix FTBFS with non-bash shells (closes: bug#379717). -- Aurelien Jarno Sat, 29 Jul 2006 11:21:25 +0200 cpuburn (1.4-21) unstable; urgency=low * Added Brazilian Portuguese debconf translation. Thanks to Felipe Augusto van de Wiel (closes: bug#375450). * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.7.2 (no changes). -- Aurelien Jarno Mon, 26 Jun 2006 16:29:44 +0200 cpuburn (1.4-20) unstable; urgency=low * Added kfreebsd-amd64 to the architectures list (closes: bug#361626). -- Aurelien Jarno Wed, 19 Apr 2006 18:55:48 +0200 cpuburn (1.4-19) unstable; urgency=high * burn{K6,K7,P5,P6}: define variables as .data section. -- Aurelien Jarno Mon, 24 Oct 2005 23:43:21 +0200 cpuburn (1.4-18) unstable; urgency=low * Added support for amd64. * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.6.2 (no changes). -- Aurelien Jarno Fri, 21 Oct 2005 10:55:44 +0200 cpuburn (1.4-17) unstable; urgency=low * Added Spanish debconf translation. Thanks to César Gómez Martín (closes: bug#334556). -- Aurelien Jarno Wed, 19 Oct 2005 19:56:01 +0200 cpuburn (1.4-16) unstable; urgency=low * Added Swedish debconf translation. Thanks to Daniel Nylander (closes: bug#331312). -- Aurelien Jarno Mon, 3 Oct 2005 00:26:28 +0200 cpuburn (1.4-15) unstable; urgency=low * Added German debconf translation. Thanks to Alwin Meschede (closes: bug#318734). -- Aurelien Jarno Tue, 19 Jul 2005 09:46:46 +0200 cpuburn (1.4-14) unstable; urgency=low * Added Czech debconf translation. Thanks to Marcel Sebek (closes: bug#316652). -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 3 Jul 2005 18:29:05 +0200 cpuburn (1.4-13) unstable; urgency=low * Use hard-coded arch field instead of type-handling. -- Aurelien Jarno Mon, 6 Jun 2005 01:21:59 +0200 cpuburn (1.4-12) unstable; urgency=low * Added Vietnamese debconf translation. Thanks to Clytie Siddall (closes: bug#310145). -- Aurelien Jarno Mon, 23 May 2005 00:33:29 +0200 cpuburn (1.4-11) unstable; urgency=low * Added Russian debconf translation. Thanks to Basil Shubin (closes: bug#300405). -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 20 Mar 2005 08:10:12 +0100 cpuburn (1.4-10) unstable; urgency=low * Use type-handling to make this package useable on all i386 machines even if they not run a linux kernel. -- Aurelien Jarno Thu, 17 Mar 2005 17:03:08 +0100 cpuburn (1.4-9) unstable; urgency=low * Added Czech debconf translation. Thanks to Jan Outrata (closes: bug#275503). -- Aurelien Jarno Fri, 8 Oct 2004 19:58:20 +0200 cpuburn (1.4-8) unstable; urgency=low * Added Japanese debconf translation. Thanks to Hideki Yamane (closes: 258756). -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 11 Jul 2004 14:55:38 +0200 cpuburn (1.4-7) unstable; urgency=low * Added Danish debconf translation. Thanks to Claus Hindsgaul (closes: bug#256173). -- Aurelien Jarno Mon, 28 Jun 2004 22:39:11 +0200 cpuburn (1.4-6) unstable; urgency=low * Added French debconf translation. Thanks to Rémi Pannequin (closes: bug#254656). -- Aurelien Jarno Fri, 18 Jun 2004 00:13:01 +0200 cpuburn (1.4-5) unstable; urgency=low * New maintainer (closes: bug#250073). * Acknowledge previous NMU (closes: bug#124521, bug#141010, bug#143741). * Added hurd-i386 architecture (closes: bug#143748). * Updated debian/copyright (closes: bug#251288). * Added a debconf warning telling that cpuburn is dangerous (closes: bug#143742). * Upgraded policy compliance to 3.6.1 (no changes). -- Aurelien Jarno Fri, 28 May 2004 11:07:54 +0200 cpuburn (1.4-4) unstable; urgency=low * Fix broken symlink in the man pages, closes: #159690 * Change priority from optional to extra. -- Indra Kusuma Thu, 5 Sep 2002 16:13:13 +0700 cpuburn (1.4-3) unstable; urgency=low * New Maintainer, closes: #158468 * Change Architecture to i386 * Add Manual Documentation * Sponser Upload for "Indra Kusuma " -- Chanop Silpa-Anan Wed, 4 Sep 2002 18:04:39 +1000 cpuburn (1.4-2) unstable; urgency=low * NMU, closes: #141010, #143742, #143748, #124521 -- Torsten Werner Mon, 15 Jul 2002 11:59:04 +0200 cpuburn (1.4-1) unstable; urgency=low * Initial Release. -- Chanop Silpa-Anan Fri, 3 Aug 2001 22:50:04 +1000 Local variables: mode: debian-changelog End: