ksimus-boolean (0.3.6-11) unstable; urgency=low * Orphaning this package, setting maintainer field to packages@qa.debian.org. -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 15 Oct 2006 16:20:57 +0200 ksimus-boolean (0.3.6-10) unstable; urgency=low * Fixed a silly test of the autoconf version in the KDE scripts. * Bumped standard version to 3.7.2 (no changes). -- Aurelien Jarno Thu, 20 Jul 2006 23:26:55 +0200 ksimus-boolean (0.3.6-9) unstable; urgency=low * Added Spanish translation. Thanks to Juan Manuel Garcia Molina (closes: bug#348565). -- Aurelien Jarno Wed, 18 Jan 2006 08:41:47 +0100 ksimus-boolean (0.3.6-8) unstable; urgency=low * Use automake-1.7 instead of automake-1.6 (closes: bug#335128). -- Aurelien Jarno Sat, 22 Oct 2005 12:28:13 +0200 ksimus-boolean (0.3.6-7) unstable; urgency=low * C++ transition: build-depends on ksimus-dev (>= 0.3.6-2-7). * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.6.2 (no changes). -- Aurelien Jarno Thu, 18 Aug 2005 11:28:07 +0200 ksimus-boolean (0.3.6-6) unstable; urgency=low * libtoolize before building. -- Aurelien Jarno Wed, 23 Mar 2005 09:13:14 +0100 ksimus-boolean (0.3.6-5) unstable; urgency=low * GCC 3.4 fixes by Andres Jochens (closes: bug#265474). -- Aurelien Jarno Sat, 14 Aug 2004 19:15:02 +0200 ksimus-boolean (0.3.6-4) unstable; urgency=low * Don't depend on make and grep. They are build-essential packages. * Bumped standards-version to 3.6.1. -- Aurelien Jarno Mon, 7 Jun 2004 00:28:42 +0200 ksimus-boolean (0.3.6-3) unstable; urgency=low * Bumped build-dependency on debhelper to (>> 4.0.0). -- Aurelien Jarno Mon, 5 May 2003 01:47:41 +0200 ksimus-boolean (0.3.6-2) unstable; urgency=low * Fixed /lib64 detection. * Bumped standards-version to 3.5.9. -- Aurelien Jarno Mon, 31 Mar 2003 07:19:32 +0200 ksimus-boolean (0.3.6-1) unstable; urgency=low * New upstream version. -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 30 Mar 2003 01:12:49 +0100 ksimus-boolean (0.3.5-1-kde3-4) unstable; urgency=low * Added homepage and author to the description. * Depends on ${misc:Depends}. * Uses debian/compat instead of DH_COMPAT. * Uses autotools-dev to update config.{guess,sub}. -- Aurelien Jarno Thu, 6 Mar 2003 21:15:12 +0100 ksimus-boolean (0.3.5-1-kde3-3) unstable; urgency=low * Build-depends on libqt3-compat-headers. -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 16 Feb 2003 01:08:54 +0100 ksimus-boolean (0.3.5-1-kde3-2) unstable; urgency=low * Fixed dependencies. -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 9 Feb 2003 02:24:19 +0100 ksimus-boolean (0.3.5-1-kde3-1) unstable; urgency=low * Built for Qt 3/KDE 3.1. -- Aurelien Jarno Sat, 8 Feb 2003 04:30:20 +0100 ksimus-boolean (0.3.5-1-3) unstable; urgency=low * Force build with gcc-2.95 on most archs, gcc-2.96 on ia64 and gcc-3.0 on hppa. -- Aurelien Jarno Wed, 8 Jan 2003 22:40:43 +0100 ksimus-boolean (0.3.5-1-2) unstable; urgency=low * Fixed debian/copyright. * Standards-Version Bumped to 3.5.8. -- Aurelien Jarno Fri, 20 Dec 2002 13:47:37 +0100 ksimus-boolean (0.3.5-1-1) unstable; urgency=low * New upstream release which fixes various build problems. -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 20 Oct 2002 23:29:37 +0200 ksimus-boolean (0.3.5-1) unstable; urgency=low * New upstream release Changelog: - new components: Delay, Demultiplexer, Multiplexer - a lot of bug fixes * Updated Policy standard compliance to 3.5.7 -- Aurelien Jarno Fri, 4 Oct 2002 01:34:47 +0200 ksimus-boolean (0.3.4-2) unstable; urgency=low * Removed build dependencies on autoconf, automake and perl. -- Aurelien Jarno Wed, 3 Jul 2002 21:26:23 +0200 ksimus-boolean (0.3.4-1) unstable; urgency=low * New upstream release Changelog : - Added component documentation - Added multichannel D latch -- Aurelien Jarno Tue, 19 Mar 2002 10:51:12 +0100 ksimus-boolean (0.3.3-3) unstable; urgency=low * Initial Debian upload. * Changed my maintainer e-mail address to . :) -- Aurelien Jarno Mon, 18 Mar 2002 23:10:14 +0100 ksimus-boolean (0.3.3-2) unstable; urgency=low * Add Build-Depends. Update French translation. -- Aurelien Jarno Thu, 24 Jan 2002 16:52:41 +0100 ksimus-boolean (0.3.3-1) unstable; urgency=low * New upstream release Changelog : - French and German translations - Boolean7Segment uses ComponentStyle and friends (adjust color and frame) - Gates are rotatable now. -- Aurelien Jarno Thu, 24 Jan 2002 07:27:11 +0100 ksimus-boolean (0.3.2-1) unstable; urgency=low * Initial Release. -- Aurelien Jarno Tue, 8 Jan 2002 22:48:38 +0100 Local variables: mode: debian-changelog End: