ksimus (0.3.6-2-12ubuntu2) feisty; urgency=low * Modified .desktop as indicated by Phil Bull * Enabled dh_installmenu and dh_desktop -- Emmet Hikory Tue, 9 Jan 2007 00:17:26 +0900 ksimus (0.3.6-2-12ubuntu1) feisty; urgency=low * Merge from Debian unstable, remaining changes: - Fix up ksimus.desktop file. + Move to /usr/share/applications. - Added dh_iconcache. -- William Alexander Grant Thu, 7 Dec 2006 21:10:01 +1100 ksimus (0.3.6-2-12) unstable; urgency=low * Orphaning this package, setting maintainer field to packages@qa.debian.org -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 15 Oct 2006 16:15:52 +0200 ksimus (0.3.6-2-11ubuntu1) edgy; urgency=low * Re-merge with Debian -- Barry deFreese Wed, 26 Jul 2006 22:18:57 -0400 ksimus (0.3.6-2-11) unstable; urgency=low * Fixed a silly test of the autoconf version in the KDE scripts. * Bumped standard version to 3.7.2 (no changes). -- Aurelien Jarno Thu, 20 Jul 2006 23:22:14 +0200 ksimus (0.3.6-2-10ubuntu2) dapper; urgency=low * Fix up ksimus.desktop file * Move to /usr/share/applications -- Barry deFreese Fri, 26 May 2006 11:48:04 -0400 ksimus (0.3.6-2-10ubuntu1) dapper; urgency=low * Added dh_iconcache -- Sarah Hobbs Wed, 10 May 2006 21:33:42 +1000 ksimus (0.3.6-2-10) unstable; urgency=low * Added Spanish translation. Thanks to Juan Manuel Garcia Molina (closes: bug#348562). -- Aurelien Jarno Wed, 18 Jan 2006 01:48:40 +0100 ksimus (0.3.6-2-9) unstable; urgency=low * Fixed build on 64-bit arches. -- Aurelien Jarno Wed, 30 Nov 2005 07:32:40 +0100 ksimus (0.3.6-2-8) unstable; urgency=low * Relibtoolize the package to get rid of a lot of unneeded dependencies, including libfreetype6. -- Aurelien Jarno Fri, 25 Nov 2005 21:43:05 +0100 ksimus (0.3.6-2-7) unstable; urgency=low * C++ transition: build-depends on libqt3-mt-dev (>= 3:3.3.4-7) and kdelibs4-dev (>= 4:3.4.2-1). * Bumped Standards-Version to 3.6.2 (no changes). -- Aurelien Jarno Thu, 18 Aug 2005 11:25:22 +0200 ksimus (0.3.6-2-6) unstable; urgency=low * Fixed German translations, patch by Jens Seidel (closes: bug#313795). -- Aurelien Jarno Fri, 17 Jun 2005 12:33:14 +0200 ksimus (0.3.6-2-5) unstable; urgency=low * GCC 3.4 fixes. Thanks to Andreas Jochens for the patch (closes: bug#265440). -- Aurelien Jarno Sat, 14 Aug 2004 11:43:21 +0200 ksimus (0.3.6-2-4) unstable; urgency=low * Fixed menu file. * Don't depends on make, it is an essential package. -- Aurelien Jarno Thu, 13 May 2004 04:16:33 +0200 ksimus (0.3.6-2-3) unstable; urgency=low * Manually modified ./libtool to disable rpath. -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 14 Sep 2003 03:27:32 +0200 ksimus (0.3.6-2-2) unstable; urgency=high * Rebuild to get ksimus-dev in synchro with ksimus on s390. * Bumped standards-version to 3.6.1 (no changes). -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 14 Sep 2003 02:40:44 +0200 ksimus (0.3.6-2-1) unstable; urgency=low * New upstream version fixing: - two bugs causing wrong simulation results; - bug causing the GUI to an erroneous behavior after a copy/past action; - some misspelling in German translation. * Bumped standards-version to 3.5.10. * Changed icon to full colors. -- Aurelien Jarno Mon, 2 Jun 2003 00:06:40 +0200 ksimus (0.3.6-4) unstable; urgency=low * Fixed a bug (endless loop) while closing KSimus. * Moved examples files from /usr/share/doc/ksimus to /usr/share/doc/ksimus/examples. -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 4 May 2003 17:47:09 +0200 ksimus (0.3.6-3) unstable; urgency=low * Changed section of ksimus-devel from devel to libdevel. -- Aurelien Jarno Sat, 19 Apr 2003 19:18:37 +0200 ksimus (0.3.6-2) unstable; urgency=low * Fixed /lib64 detection (closes: bug#186829). * Bumped standards-version to 3.5.9. -- Aurelien Jarno Mon, 31 Mar 2003 02:11:45 +0200 ksimus (0.3.6-1) unstable; urgency=low * New upstream version. -- Aurelien Jarno Sat, 29 Mar 2003 23:37:48 +0100 ksimus (0.3.5-1-kde3-3) unstable; urgency=low * Added homepage and author to the description. * Don't depends on both xlibs (>> 4.1.0) and xlibs (>> 4.2.0). * Depends on ${misc:Depends}. * Make ksimus-dev to depend on libqt3-compat-headers. * Uses debian/compat instead of DH_COMPAT. * Uses dh_install instead of dh_movefiles. * Uses autotools-dev to update config.{guess,sub}. -- Aurelien Jarno Wed, 5 Mar 2003 23:16:23 +0100 ksimus (0.3.5-1-kde3-2) unstable; urgency=low * Build-depends on libqt3-compat-headers. -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 16 Feb 2003 01:09:30 +0100 ksimus (0.3.5-1-kde3-1) unstable; urgency=low * Built for Qt 3/KDE 3.1 (closes: bug#142477, bug#176402). -- Aurelien Jarno Sat, 8 Feb 2003 03:30:58 +0100 ksimus (0.3.5-1-6) unstable; urgency=low * Force build with gcc-2.95 on most archs, gcc-2.96 on ia64 and gcc-3.0 on hppa. -- Aurelien Jarno Wed, 8 Jan 2003 15:56:01 +0100 ksimus (0.3.5-1-5) unstable; urgency=low * Updated copyright file. * Changed icon to 24 colors to follow the menu policy. * Standards-Version bumped to 3.5.8. -- Aurelien Jarno Fri, 20 Dec 2002 04:03:11 +0100 ksimus (0.3.5-1-4) unstable; urgency=low * More fixes for gcc-3.2 -- Aurelien Jarno Sat, 26 Oct 2002 18:21:44 +0200 ksimus (0.3.5-1-3) unstable; urgency=low * Fixes for gcc-3.2 (closes: bug#166426). -- Aurelien Jarno Sat, 26 Oct 2002 11:00:44 +0200 ksimus (0.3.5-1-2) unstable; urgency=low * Changed section of ksimus-dev from electronics to devel. -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 20 Oct 2002 23:56:52 +0200 ksimus (0.3.5-1-1) unstable; urgency=low * New upstream release which fixes various build problems. -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 20 Oct 2002 23:21:18 +0200 ksimus (0.3.5-2) unstable; urgency=low * Build with -ffunction-sections on hppa. -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 13 Oct 2002 03:03:01 +0200 ksimus (0.3.5-1) unstable; urgency=low * New upstream release Changelog: - new components: Pause, Stop, Close - new command line options: --execute, --language - added a watch view - and a lot of bug fixes * Updated Policy standard compliance to 3.5.7 -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 13 Oct 2002 00:26:03 +0200 ksimus (0.3.4-5) unstable; urgency=low * Removed build dependencies on autoconf, automake and perl. -- Aurelien Jarno Wed, 3 Jul 2002 21:24:43 +0200 ksimus (0.3.4-4) unstable; urgency=low * Corrected manpage. -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 19 May 2002 23:53:31 +0200 ksimus (0.3.4-3) unstable; urgency=low * Applied a patch to load KSimus packages the first time it is started. -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 21 Apr 2002 11:04:30 +0200 ksimus (0.3.4-2) unstable; urgency=low * Fixed build errors on g++ 3.0. (closes: Bug#140034) -- Aurelien Jarno Thu, 28 Mar 2002 17:20:03 +0100 ksimus (0.3.4-1) unstable; urgency=low * New upstream release Changelog: - Component sensitive online help - Brazilian portuguese translation - New floating point library (see package ksimus-floatingpoint) - External Connectors are rotatable now - Few others things, see Changelog for more details -- Aurelien Jarno Tue, 19 Mar 2002 10:15:52 +0100 ksimus (0.3.3-4) unstable; urgency=low * Initial Debian upload. (closes: Bug#130090) * Changed my maintainer e-mail address to . :) -- Aurelien Jarno Mon, 18 Mar 2002 22:58:14 +0100 ksimus (0.3.3-3) unstable; urgency=low * Generation of HTML help. -- Aurelien Jarno Sun, 27 Jan 2002 12:40:41 +0100 ksimus (0.3.3-2) unstable; urgency=low * Add Build-Depends. Update French translation. -- Aurelien Jarno Thu, 24 Jan 2002 17:15:37 +0100 ksimus (0.3.3-1) unstable; urgency=low * New upstream release Changelog : - Rotatable Components! The most components are rotatable by 4 steps. Components which uses QT or KDE widgets are not rotatable because the QT system don't support this. - KSimus has a printing function now. You can print the Schematic and the User View. - KSimus supports the languages English, French and German. - Buttons supports user defined font now. - The editor has a more expressive cursor. - Some minor improvements. - Fix some Grid issues. - Some minor fixings (see the change log) -- Aurelien Jarno Thu, 24 Jan 2002 07:18:35 +0100 ksimus (0.3.2-1) unstable; urgency=low * Initial Release. -- Aurelien Jarno Tue, 8 Jan 2002 18:00:11 +0100 Local variables: mode: debian-changelog End: